Yates and Others

 Philadelphia Presbyterian Church site #1, Charlotte, Mecklenburg, NC, USA


OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 35.18212, Longitude: -80.61527

Notes:
"First Site of Philadelphia Presbyterian Church
Originally Called Clear Creek Presbyterian
Circa 1770"

Rocky Spring Meeting House Burial Ground
aka: Rock Springs Cemetery

source: findagrave.com