Yates and Others

Violinda Johnson

Violinda Johnson

Female 1765 -

Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Vertical    |    Text    |    Register    |    Tables    |    PDF

Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Zoom InResetZoom Out
James Froman
Male 1827-1829
Stephen Foster
Male Abt 1832-
Mary Plummer
Female 1830-1911
David F. Myler
Male 1859-1859
Paul J. Reasor
Male 1854-1933
Mary Ann Froman
Female 1834-1869
Celia Froman
Female 1840-1844
Abraham Froman
Male 1796-1846
Ida Ann Brown
Female 1878-1937
Mary Isabel Nash
Female 1849-1922
John Brown
Male 1844-1913
James W. Nash
Male Abt 1850-
Cynthia J. Nash
Female Abt 1851-
Nancy M. Nash
Female Abt 1852-
Sarah A. Nash
Female Abt 1853-
John M. Kincaid
Male 1819-1877
Minnie B. Dotson
Female 1868-1945
Nancy Roberson
Female 1836-1902
Brazill Dotson
Male 1836-1910
Ruby Eva Yates
Female 1899-1986
Halcyon Roberson
Female 1910-1990
Emma Woolems
Female 1878-1912
Janice Craig
Female 1917-1992
New chart
Rue Nash Cummins
Female 1902-1992
Ann Ellen Myers
Female Abt 1921-
New chart
Jo Stanford Clark
Female Abt 1901-1974
Arden Roberson
Male Abt 1923-
Randall Roberson
Male Abt 1923-DEAD
New chart
Naomi Ruth Jones
Female 1927-2011
New chart
Mary Jo Hammons
Female 1933-1977
New chart
New chart
Harry James Dial
Male 1936-2020
Helen Roberson
Female 1911-1977
Jeanette Cox
Female Abt 1922-
Mary Ann Seaton
Female 1876-1945
Larmon Longest
Male 1873-Abt 1957
Nellie Simpson
Female 1907-1986
Ruth M. Roberson
Female 1910-1998
New chart
Percy Gene McCoy
Male 1931-2017
John Robert Bass
Male 1911-1965
Paul P Patmore
Male 1914-1993
Frances Brown
Female Abt 1884-1992
Caroline Allen
Female Abt 1910-
Dora Jane Sago
Female 1890-1964
Rachael Graham
Female Abt 1886-
Lena Bernice Roberson
Female Abt 1915-2009
James White
Male Abt 1915-
Ruby Laswell
Female 1911-1911
Clee Laswell
Male 1915-1968
Minnie M. King
Female 1920-2013
Eugene Laswell
Male 1918-1927
Gerald Laswell
Male Abt 1920-1926
Hubert Laswell
Male 1924-2003
Son Roberson
Female 1929-1929
Edna Lula Seaton
Female 1894-1961
Mary Ann Denbo
Female 1857-1916
Harriet Roberson
Female 1839-1843
Abraham Roberson
Male 1881-1958
Lila Lone
Female 1881-1910
Louis Edward Toney
Male Abt 1847-Abt 1893
Jesse J Overton
Male 1835-1900
Mary Marie Denbo
Female 1874-1875
Nancy Jane Denbo
Female 1879-1964
Omer R. Austin
Male 1876-1902
Wilbur A. Moore
Male 1886-1973
Infant Denbo
Abt 1907-1907
Seth S. Denbo
Male 1910-1985
Mary Marie Denbo
Female Abt 1919-
Robert J. Denbo
Male Abt 1921-
Dorinda Roberson
Female 1851-1931
James Roberson
Male 1803-1881
Evlyn Hamilton
Female 1875-1924
Pearl A Roberson
Female 1884-1902
Harold Roberson
Male 1934-2004
Rufus Roberson
Male 1908-1995
Victoria Lofton
Female 1918-1987
Roy Hammond
Male 1915-1968
New chart
Imogene Solbrig
Female 1926-2015
JC Evans
Male 1928-2007
Malaska Throop
Female 1886-1979
Corda Stroud
Female Abt 1890-
Joseph Roberson
Male 1895-1895
Lilly Hamilton
Female 1877-1939
Samuel Hamilton
Male 1879-1944
Byron Hamilton
Male 1852-1913
Samuel Roberson
Male 1832-1910
New chart
Agnes Huth
Female 1922-2008
Eva C Land
Female 1891-1923
Sarah M. Grant
Female 1859-1928
John Land
Male Abt 1833-
James F Engleman
Male 1864-1929
Charles Engleman
Male 1865-1937
Sarah Blevins
Female Abt 1863-
Cora B. Scott
Female 1868-1947
Lula I. Tucker
Female 1881-1956
Lulu J. Blevins
Female 1893-1980
Claude Gregory
Male 1895-1968
Gus E. Blevins
Male 1927-1993
Benjamin P. Scott
Male Abt 1859-Abt 1879
Anna May Hayward
Female 1919-2007
Maudie May Walls
Female 1904-1991
Jeremiah Walls
Male 1839-1920
Mary Ann Seals
Female Abt 1855-
Alva Longest
Male Abt 1882-
Benjamin F. Cook
Male Abt 1893-
Marion Roberson
Male Abt 1872-
Ida Roberson
Female Abt 1878-
Martha Judd
Female Abt 1855-
John O Roberson
Male 1805-1865
Nancy W. Bell
Female 1810-1896
Dora Ethel Brock
Female 1885-1935
Ida Didama Brock
Female 1892-1958
John Brock
Male 1862-1892
Jesse Longest
Male 1857-1933
Felix R. Henley
Male 1897-1897
Martin J. Miller
Male Abt 1860-
Eva Finch
Female 1888-1888
Glenn Finch
Male Abt 1905-